Courtyard Stage

DSC_0091
IMG_Waltman (47)

The Evergreen State Fair offers a wide array of talent at the Courtyard Stage.

All acts and times subject to change without notice.

August 26, Thursday (Opening Day)

            10:45 a.m.        The Reptile Man

            12:30 p.m.        Joe Stoddard (Variety)

            2:15 p.m.         The Fentons (Country)                 

            3:45 p.m.         Under the Radar (Quartet)

            5:15 p.m.         The Fentons (Country)

            7:00 p.m.         4-H Awards

 August 27, Friday

            10:30 a.m.        Siggie The Vintage Man

            12:15 p.m.        Sunday Speedtrap (Variety)

            1:30 p.m.         Joe Stoddard (Variety)

            3:00 p.m.         Eric Haines (Variety)

            4:45 p.m.         The Blue Mariah Band (Country)

            6:45 p.m.         Marcia Kester (Country)

            8:30 p.m.         Minimum Wage Band (Rock)

 August 28, Saturday

            11:00 a.m.        Under the Radar (Quartet)

            12:30 p.m.        The Shed Players (Folk/Americana)

            2:30 p.m.         Gardening with Ciscoe “Late Summer Gardening Tips and                                          Q&A”

            5:00 p.m.         Moon Candy (Country/Alternative Rock)

            7:00 p.m.         The Dan Canyon Band (Country)

            8:30 p.m.         The Dan Canyon Band (Country)

 August 29, Sunday

            10:30 a.m.        The Honky Tonk Sweethearts (Country)

            12:15 p.m.        Danny Vernon’s Illusions of Elvis

            2:15 p.m.         Inochi Taiko (Taiko Drummers)

            3:45 p.m.         Danny Vernon’s Illusions of Elvis

            5:45 p.m.         Sheri Roberts Greimes (Jazz)

            7:45 p.m.         The EveryLeaf Band (Modern Country)

            9:00 p.m.         The EveryLeaf Band (Modern Country)

August 30, Monday

            10:30 a.m.        The Honky Tonk Sweethearts (Country)

            12:15 p.m.        Danny Vernon’s Illusions of Elvis

            2:00 p.m.         Buck and Elizabeth (Variety)

            3:45 p.m.         Danny Vernon’s Illusions of Elvis

            5:30 p.m.         The Memphis Belles (Vintage Vocal Trio)

            7:15 p.m.         The Lonely Hearts Club (Beatles Music)

            8:45 p.m.         The Lonely Hearts Club (Beatles Music)

August 31, Tuesday

            10:30 a.m.        New Age Flamenco (Latin/Mediterranean Folk/Guitar)

            12:15 p.m.        Eric Haines (Variety)

            2:00 p.m.         New Age Flamenco (Latin/Mediterranean Folk/Guitar)

            3:45 p.m.         Aztec Indian Dancers

            5:30 p.m.         The Fentons (Country)

            7:30 p.m.         Good Vibes (Pop)

            9:00 p.m.         Harmatones (R&B)       

  

September 1, Wednesday       Fair is Closed

     

September 2, Thursday

            10:45 a.m.        Sunday Speedtrap (Solo Variety)     

            12:15 p.m.        The Reptile Man

            2:00 p.m.         Joe Stoddard (Variety)

            3:45 p.m.         Aztec Indian Dancers

            5:30 p.m.         The Dan Canyon Band (Country)

            7:30 p.m.         Filé Gumbo (Rockin’ Cajun/Zydeco/Soul)         

            8:45 p.m.         Filé Gumbo (Rockin’ Cajun/Zydeco/Soul)

September 3, Friday

            10:30 a.m.        Siggie The Vintage Man (Country/Pop)

            12:15 p.m.        Eric Haines (Variety)

            2:00 p.m.         Joe Stoddard (Variety)

            3:45 p.m.         The Unknowns (Jazz Blues)

            5:45 p.m.         The Blue Mariah Band (Country)

            7:45 p.m.         The Unknowns (Jazz Blues)

            9:00 p.m.         The Unknowns (Jazz Blues)

 September 4, Saturday

            10:30 a.m.        Marvin Edwards (Solo Country)

            12:15 p.m.        In Folkmotion Cloggers

            2:15 p.m.         Sheri Roberts Greimes Trio (Jazz)

            4:15 p.m.         Katelyn and The Roosevelts (Blue Grass/Americana)

            6:15 p.m.         The Fentons (Country)

            8:15 p.m.         Scattered Sunn (Rock)

 September 5, Sunday

            10:30 a.m.        Sunday Speedtrap (Solo Variety)

            12:00 p.m.        Bailadores de Bronce (Mexican Folkloric Dancers)

            1:30 p.m.         Moon Candy (Country/Alternative Rock)

            3:30 p.m.         Bailadores de Bronce (Mexican Folkloric Dancers)

            5:00 p.m.         The ABBAgraphs (ABBA Tribute)

            7:30 p.m.         Scattered Sunn (Rock)

            8:45 p.m.         Scattered Sunn (Rock)

 September 6, Monday (Labor Day)

            10:45 a.m.        Applause Studio Performance Team (Children’s Dance)

            12:15 p.m.        Monroe Tiny Jazz Band

            2:15 p.m.         Dr. Owl Jester Magic Show

            4:00 p.m.         4-H Awards

            5:30 p.m.         4-H Demos      

            Fair Closes at 7pm

 

All acts and times subject to change without notice.