Xfinty Courtyard Stage

The  2014 Evergreen State Fair offers  a wide array of talent at the Xfinity Courtyard Stage.  

 

To see all of the performers for a specific day, click on the date (s) you are interested in. Or you can use the scroll bar on the right to scroll down the entire list of performers who will be entertaining at the 2014 Fair's small stage.   Don't forget to check out the Family Stage for even more free entertainment options.

 

Thursday,August 21  - Opening Day

Friday, August 22 - Agriculture Day

Saturday, August 23  - Race Day

Sunday, August 24  - FIesta Sunday Day

Monday,  August 25 - Senior Citizen's Day

Tuesday,  August 26 - Twosday Tuesday

Wednesday, August 27 - Family Day

Thursday,  August 28  - Kid's Day

Friday,  August 29 - Armed Forces Day

Saturday,  August 30- Rodeo Day

Sunday, August 31 - Demo Derby Day

Monday, September 1 - Play Day

 

 

Thursday, August 21, Opening Day

10:30am    Applause Performance Teams (Dance Studio)
11:30am    Reptile Man (Reptile Show)
1:00pm      Applause Performance Teams (Dance Studio)
2:00pm      Opening Day Ceremony
3:15pm      Steve the Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
4:00pm      Bubble Gum Blowing Contest (sign-ups at 3:45pm)
5:30pm      The Fentons (Country)
7:00pm      4H Awards
8:30pm      Evergreen State Karaoke Superstar - Semi-Finals...
                    Sponsored by Sound Light Karaoke Store-Everett

  

Top Of Page

 

 

Friday, August 22, Agriculture Day  

10:30am    Applause Performance Teams (Dance Studio)
11:45am    Under The Radar (Barbershop Quartet)
12:45pm    Steve the Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
1:45pm      Applause Performance Teams (Dance Studio)
2:45pm      The JetCity Players (Pop/Rock)
4:15pm      The Fentons (Country)
5:45pm      Marlin James Band (Country)

7:00pm      Evergreen State Karaoke Superstar - Semi-Finals...
                    Sponsored by Sound Light Karaoke Store-Everett

 

Top Of Page

 

 

Saturday, August 23, Race Day

10:30am   “In The Spotlight” Dance Team - Granite Falls School of Dance
11:30am    Reptile Man (Reptile Show)
12:45pm    Hokulani’s Hula Studio (Polynesian Dance)
2:00pm      The Shed Players (Folk)
3:15pm      One World Taiko (Japanese Taiko Drums)
4:15pm      Steve the Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
5:15pm      Aztec Indian Dancers

6:45pm      Evergreen State Karaoke Superstar - Semi-Finals...
                    Sponsored by Sound Light Karaoke Store-Everett

 

Top Of Page
 

Sunday, August 24, Fiesta Sunday

10:45am   New Age Flamenco (World Music/Jazz)
12:00pm   Bailadores de Bronce (Mexican Folkloric Dancers)
1:00pm     New Age Flamenco (World Music/Jazz)
2:30pm     Mariachi Fiesta Mexico (Mexican Mariachi Music)
4:00pm     Bailadores de Bronce (Mexican Folkloric Dancers)
5:00pm     Aztec Indian Dancers

6:30pm    Evergreen Idol Finals 

                  Sponsored by Sound Light Karaoke Store-Everett

 

Top Of Page

 

Monday, August 25, Senior Citizen's Day

11:00am   Antique Kids (Senior Line Dance)
12:00pm   Steve The Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
1:00pm     Danny Vernon (Illusions of Elvis)
2:15pm     Silver Steppers (Senior Dance Group)
3:15pm     Douglas County Daughters (Americana Country/Folk)
4:30pm     Danny Vernon (Illusions of Elvis)
5:45pm     Cherry Cherry Entertainment (Neil Diamond Tribute)
7:30pm     Moonlight Swing Orchestra (Big Band)

 

Top Of Page

 

Tuesday, August 26, Twosday Tuesday

10:45am    Arlington School of Dance (Dance Studio)
11:45am    Reptile Man (Reptile Show)
1:00pm      Danny Vernon (Illusions of Elvis)
2:15pm      Steve the Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
3:15pm      Snohomish High School Jam Club (Folk/Pop)
4:30pm      Danny Vernon (Illusions of Elvis)
5:45pm      Rocklyn Road (Country Pop/Rock)
7:00pm      The Fentons (Country)
8:30pm      Sometimes (Rock-Pop Cover Band)

 

Top Of Page

 

Wednesday, August 27, Family Day

10:45am    Sunday Speed Trap (Country/Folk)
12:00pm    Reptile Man (Reptile Show)
1:15pm      Second Edition (Folk)
2:15pm      Steve the Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
3:00pm      Bubble Gum Blowing Contest (sign-ups at 2:45pm)
                    Co-Sponsored by JackFM
4:30pm      Sunday Speed Trap (Country/Folk) 
5:30pm      Aztec Indian Dancers
7:00pm      Second Edition (Folk/Variety)
9:00pm      Dakota (Country)

 

Top Of Page
 

Thursday, August 28 , Kid's Day

11:00am   Reptile Man (Reptile Show)
12:15pm   Cowboy Buck & Elizabeth (Family Entertainment)
1:45pm     Steve the Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
3:00pm     Pie Eating Contest Sponsored by Snohomish Pie Co.
4:30pm     Phineas & Ferb Star Wars Sponsored by Disney Radio AM 1250 
6:30pm     Dakota (Country)
7:30pm     Open Mic Karaoke

 

Top Of Page
 

Friday, August 29, Armed Forces Day

10:00am   Susan Buechler (Classical Guitar)
11:00am   Travl’n Opry
12:30pm   Army Band “Tuff Boxx”
2:00pm     Armed Forces Day Ceremony
3:15pm     Steve the Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
4:15pm     Rocklyn Road (Country Pop/Rock)
6:00pm     Monroe Concert Band
7:30pm     Janie Cribbs & The T. Rust Band (Blues)
8:45pm     Green Hornet (Retro Rock)

 

Top Of Page
 

Saturday, August 30, Rodeo Day

10:45am    Champagne Honeybee (Jazz)
12:00pm    Dance Elite & Music (Dance Studio)
1:00pm      Steve The Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
2:00pm      Travl’n Opry (Classic Country)
3:15pm      Premiere Dance & Performing Arts
4:15pm      Dakota (Country)
5:15pm      Aztec Indian Dancers (Indian Dancing)
6:45pm     The Fentons (Country)
8:45pm     Sometimes (Rock-Pop Cover Band)

 

Top Of Page
 

Sunday, August 31, Demo Derby Day

10:45am    Steve The Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
11:45am    Travl’n Opry (Classic Country)
1:00pm      Steve The Pretty Good (Comedy Magic)
2:00pm      The Leight Fantastics (Review)
4:00pm      Travl'n Opry (Classic Country)
5:30pm      Second Hand Newz (Fleetwood Mac Tribute Show)
6:45pm      Silver, Blue & Gold (Bad Company Tribute)
8:00pm      Open Mic Karaoke

 

Top Of Page

  

Monday, September 1, Labor Day

11:00am    Applause Performance Teams (Dance Studio)
12:30pm    Monroe Community Jazz Orchestra (Jazz)
2:00pm      Applause Performance Teams (Dance Studio)
2:45pm      Diaper Derby signups
3:00pm      Diaper Derby Contest
                   Sponsored by Law Offices of Rick H. Merrill and

                   Applause Performance Teams
4:00pm      4-H Awards
5:30pm      Dylan Cragle (Pop/Country)
7:00pm      Fair Closes

 

 

 Top Of Page

All acts and times subject to change without notice.